CHRIS MORFITT FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Address

CHRIS MORFITT FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
SUITE 2 BEECH HOUSE 1 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
HALE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 9SY
Phone: 07887 594 512
Web:
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08494621
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
10 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,475 £8,916 £8,598
Debtors: £24,416 £28,927
Creditors due within one year: £35,397 £37,976 £4,673
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,506 -£133
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £211,830 £239,940
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,614 £22,667 £3,925
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,925
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Morfitt
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jane Morfitt
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHRIS MORFITT ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

10 AMBASSADOR PLACE STOCKPORT ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 8DB
Changed 6 Jul 2015

PINEWOOD HOUSE 28 VICTORIA ROAD
HALE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA15 9AD
Changed 20 Oct 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 10 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 13 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years