CHRIS SMITH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Vane House The Drive Horton Northampton England NN7 2AY

Company number
03359068
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
24 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2022

Next statement due by 15 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SALEBREAK LIMITED7 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

03/05/193 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/05/1814 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 31/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

01/05/171 May 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company