CHRISANNE CLOVER LIMITED



Legal registered address
110-112 Morden Road Mitcham Surrey England CR4 4DA
Company received £29,975 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£90.97k
Current assets
£1.53m
Current creditors
£570.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01979551
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
17 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2021

Next statement due by 22 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHRISANNE LIMITED19 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

02/12/212 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-08 with updates

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company