CHRIST-KENNICOTT WATER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

CHRIST-KENNICOTT WATER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
I10 BUILDING
RAILWAY DRIVE
WOLVERHAMPTON
ENGLAND
WV1 1LH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Construction of water projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03437229
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gwen Klees
20 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
6 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Plant
23 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Jacqueline Webb
19 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KENNICOTT WATER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2002
BWT UK (1) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 1998
INGLEBY (1028) LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

KENNICOTT HOUSE WELL LANE
WEDNESFIELD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV11 1XR
Changed 27 Oct 2016

SPRING ROAD
ETTINGSHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV4 6JY
Changed 22 Dec 1998

55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2AS
Changed 8 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 22 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 25 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 24 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 15 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years