CHRISTEYNS UK LTD



Legal registered address
Rutland Street East Bowling Bradford West Yorkshire BD4 7EA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£3.00m
Current assets
£13.27m
Fixed assets
£23.92m
Current creditors
£4.63m
Shareholders funds
£31.60m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00847863
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 May 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2021

Next statement due by 26 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OILS & SOAPS LIMITED23 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-12 with no updates

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

18/11/1918 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JUSTIN EDWARD KERSLAKE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company