CHRISTIAN AID TRADING LIMITED

Company number 01001742



Last updated 30 November 2019
Registered office address
INTER CHURCH HOUSE 35-41 LOWER MARSH WATERLOO LONDON SE1 7RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2019

Next statement due by 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHRISTIAN AID LIMITED28 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1926 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
20/06/1820 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£229.61k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£69.93k
Shareholders funds
£172.48k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company