CHRISTIE INTRUDER ALARMS LIMITED

Address

CHRISTIE INTRUDER ALARMS LIMITED
SECURITY HOUSE
212-218 LONDON ROAD
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7AJ
Phone: 02392 265 112
Phone: 02392 265 111
Web:
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07202860
VAT Number:
GB107 4037 04
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£95.00 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Christie
10 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Barrie Christie
10 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gail Gardner
10 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gail Gardner
10 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Kimber
10 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOSSHAVEN LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O VERISONA
1000 LAKESIDE,
NORTH HARBOUR
PORTSMOUTH
PO6 3EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jun 2011

9 PERSEVERANCE WORKS
KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Mar 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
13 £84,036.88

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 15 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 14 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 19 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 17 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 6 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years