CHRISTOPHER ALMA CHRISTOPHER LIMITED



Last updated 29 January 2020
Legal registered address
JUSTIN BATES GYPSY CORNER FARM PARK LANE LITTLE CHISHILL ROYSTON HERTFORDSHIRE SG8 8PE

Company number
06240813
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2019

Next statement due by 23 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARLES JOSEPH LIMITED24 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

25/05/1925 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

20/05/1820 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company