CHRISTOPHER NURSE LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Aug 2013

Address

CHRISTOPHER NURSE LIMITED
PARK HOUSE 87 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
ALLESLEY
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 9GT
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03265229
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1996
Dissolution Date:
13 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Dec 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
27 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2012
Filed on:
7 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Fleming
1 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Nurse
18 Oct 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

MERCIA GAS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

63 HOLYHEAD ROAD
COVENTRY
CV1 3AA
Changed 16 Jan 2009

46A SYON LANE
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX TW7 5NQ
Changed 27 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.christophernurse.co.uk
www.christophernurse.com
www.christophernurse.equipment
www.christophernurse.net
www.christophernurse.and
www.christophernurse.repair
www.christophernurse.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 27 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 28 Apr 2011 12
30 Apr 2009 30 Jan 2010 9
30 Apr 2008 13 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 2 Nov 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years