CHRISTY HOME TEXTILES LIMITED



Legal registered address
6th Floor, Regent House Heaton Lane Stockport Cheshire England SK4 1BS

Company number
04008186
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2022

Next statement due by 29 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILDRUN LIMITED3 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with no updates

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 31/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 5154277

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MANOJ PAREEK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company