CHROMALOX (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04325451



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
AMP HOUSE 2ND FLOOR DINGWALL ROAD CROYDON CR0 2LX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2018

Next statement due by 4 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEAT ACQUISITION (UK) LIMITED31 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/07/1917 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL SUTTERView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
04/12/184 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company