CHROMATIX LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 May 2010

Address

CHROMATIX LIMITED
8 CHATTS WOOD FOLD
LOWER WOODLANDS OAKENSHAW
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD12 7HG
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03433908
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1997
Dissolution Date:
4 May 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
30 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2008
Filed on:
28 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Sep 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Previous Company Names

KENTPOINT LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

17 KENMORE CRESCENT
CLECKHEATON
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD19 3EB
Changed 11 Dec 2001

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 1 Oct 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 30 Jun 2009 9
30 Sep 2007 10 Mar 2008 6
30 Sep 2006 3 Mar 2007 6
30 Sep 2005 23 Mar 2006 6
30 Sep 2004 14 Apr 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years