CHRYSALIS COMMUNITY CARE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01142361



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
800 THE BOULEVARD CAPABILITY GREEN LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 October 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 4 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

86102 - Medical nursing home activities

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUE ARROW CARE LIMITED12 October 2000
BLUE ARROW NURSING CARE LIMITED 2 March 2006
BLUE ARROW CARE LIMITED5 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1524 April 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DARREN MEEView PDF
02/01/152 January 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 02/01/15View PDF
09/10/149 October 2014Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company