CHRYSALIS CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company number 04028424



Last updated 28 December 2018
Registered office address
ENDEAVOUR HOUSE 89 CUMBERLAND ROAD BRISTOL AVON BS1 6UG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2019

Next statement due by 25 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARADIGM EX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED17 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/183 October 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
02/10/182 October 2018FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
28/09/1828 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£961
Current assets
£961
Fixed assets
£120.00k
Current creditors
£750
Shareholders funds
£120.21k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company