CHRYSALIS VCT PLC



Legal registered address
3 Field Court Gray's Inn London WC1R 5EF

Company number
04095791
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 October 2021

Next statement due by 2 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64301 - Activities of investment trusts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOWNING CLASSIC VCT 3 PLC24 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2330 December 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-11-25

View Document

30/01/2330 January 2023 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2022-11-26

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-19 with no updates

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 21/10/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 284720.25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company