CHS FOUNDATION LIMITED

Address

CHS FOUNDATION LIMITED
KIRKHAM HOUSE
JOHN COMYN DRIVE
WORCESTER
WR3 7NS
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02505084
Incorporation Date:
23 May 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £46,387 £37,924 £35,678
Creditors due within one year: £18
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £46,387 £37,906 £35,678
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,387 £37,906 £35,678
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sara Beamand
4 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Susan Holmes
1 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Debbie Matusevicius
3 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Riddington
13 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Sampson
28 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alan Stanhope
4 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Frances Taberner
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christine Walker
1 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CSHS LTD.
Changed 4 Aug 2010
THE CENTRE FOR SHELTERED HOUSING STUDIES (1990) LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR
ELGAR HOUSE, SHRUB HILL ROAD
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR4 9EE
Changed 8 Apr 2015

5-11 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1N 7RH
Changed 27 Jul 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 9 May 2017 10
31 Jul 2015 6 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 8 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 26 Mar 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years