CHUBB LIMITED

Address

CHUBB LIMITED
MATHISEN WAY
COLNBROOK
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 0HB
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04034666
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£298,445,354.84 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2015
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chubb Management Services Limited
24 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Neil Gregor Macgregor
25 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Sloss
8 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
21 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Laura Wilcock
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EXCHANGESTART PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 20 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

CHUBB HOUSE
STAINES ROAD WEST
SUNBURY ON THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW16 7AR
Changed 1 Oct 2013

CLEVELAND HOUSE
33 KING STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6RJ
Changed 3 Mar 2004

PENNTAGON HOUSE
SIR FRANK WHITTLE ROAD
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE21 4XA
Changed 16 Apr 2002

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 21 Sep 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BU
Changed 18 Sep 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £152,216.70

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chubblimited.co.uk
www.chubblimited.active
www.chubblimited.net
www.chubblimited.org
www.chubb.management
www.chubb.limited
www.chubblimited.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 7 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 1 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 10 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 5 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years