CHUBB FIRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Littleton Road Ashford Middlesex TW15 1TZ

Company number
00134210
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 February 1914
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2021

Next statement due by 5 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

84250 - Fire service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHUBB FIRE SECURITY LIMITED11 July 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Change of details for Chubb Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-30

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Notification of Chubb Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-06

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Cessation of Matlock Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company