CHUBB GROUP (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED

Address

CHUBB GROUP (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
MATHISEN WAY
COLNBROOK
SLOUGH
SL3 0HB
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02289879
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,998.19 on 11 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chubb Management Services Limited
before 9 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Neil Gregor Macgregor
25 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Sadler
21 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Sloss
21 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Laura Wilcock
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WILLIAMS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2001
WILLIAMS HOLDINGS (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

CHUBB HOUSE
STAINES ROAD WEST
SUNBURY ON THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW16 7AR
Changed 1 Oct 2013

CLEVELAND HOUSE
33 KING STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6RJ
Changed 3 Mar 2004

PENTAGON HOUSE
SIR FRANK WHITTLE ROAD
DERBY
DE21 4XA
Changed 16 Apr 2002

PENTAGON HOUSE
SIR FRANK WHITTLE ROAD
DERBY
DE2 4EE
Changed 27 Mar 1995

16 ST. ANDREWS CRESCENT
CARDIFF
CF1 3DD
Changed 2 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chubbgroup.co.uk
www.chubbgroup.net
www.chubbgroup.org.uk
www.chubbgroup.org
www.chubbgroup.consulting
www.chubbgroup.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 10 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 5 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years