CHUBB SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chubb House Shadsworth Road Blackburn Lancashire United Kingdom BB1 2PR

Company number
00715168
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 February 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2022

Next statement due by 18 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHORROCK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED31 December 1979
SHORROCK SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED14 March 1988
SHORROCK LIMITED1 December 1997
INITIAL ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED26 July 2007
CHUBB ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED10 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Resolutions

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

02/03/222 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Register inspection address has been changed from United Technologies House Shadsworth Road Blackburn BB1 2PR England to Chubb House Shadsworth Road Blackburn Lancashire BB1 2PS

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-04 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company