CHUBBS CABS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jul 2013

Address

CHUBBS CABS LIMITED
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR CENTRAL LLP 1 WINCKLEY COURT
CHAPEL STREET
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 8BU
(703 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05305336
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2004
Dissolution Date:
17 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
15 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2010
Filed on:
17 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Llinos Chubb
6 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Chubb
6 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

CHUBB CABS LTD
Changed 25 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

10 AINON ROAD
BANGOR
GWYNEDD
LL57 2YD
Changed 4 Mar 2011

20 AINON ROAD
BANGOR
LL57 2YD
Changed 27 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chubbscabs.com
www.chubbscabs.taxi
www.chubbscabs.org
www.chubbscabs.org.uk
www.chubbscabs.and
www.chubbscabs.net
www.chubbscabs.land

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 15 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 4 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 4 May 2009 14
31 Mar 2007 23 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 15 Sep 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years