CHURCH BANK PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

CHURCH BANK PROPERTIES LIMITED
5 BROOKFIELD CRESCENT
GOOSTREY
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW4 8PQ
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02719246
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
15 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2009
Filed on:
8 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Jan 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Previous Company Names

HARNCHOICE LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 1992

Previous Addresses

LITTLE LODGE
36 BROOKLANDS DRIVE
GOOSTREY
CHESHIRE CW4 8JB
Changed 4 Oct 2002

THE OLD YARD HOUSE
CHURCH BANK
GOOSTREY
CHESHIRE CW4 8PG
Changed 28 Feb 2000

BROOKSIDE COTTAGE
CHURCHBANK
GOOSTREY
CHESHIRE CW4 8P
Changed 13 Mar 1996

REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 15 Oct 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.churchbankproperties.co.uk
www.churchbankproperties.com
www.churchbankproperti.es
www.churchbank.properties
www.churchbankproperties.net
www.churchbankproperties.org
www.churchbankproperties.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 15 May 2009 7
31 Oct 2007 14 Apr 2008 6
31 Oct 2006 2 May 2007 7
31 Oct 2005 15 Mar 2006 5
31 Oct 2004 15 Jun 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years