CHURCH & DWIGHT UK LIMITED

Address

CHURCH & DWIGHT UK LIMITED
WEAR BAY ROAD
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT19 6PG
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00375793
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 1942 (75 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£900,749.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Britta Bomhard
26 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Cugine
30 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Upton
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
David Upton
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARTER PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2004
CARTER-WALLACE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2002

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 25 Jul 2012 7
30 Nov 2010 14 Nov 2011 12
30 Nov 2009 27 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years