CHURCH ENGINEERS LIMITED

Company number 03946589



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
19 AUGUSTUS ROAD EDGBASTON BIRMINGHAM B15 3PD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2014

Next statement due by 10 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
USEWARM LIMITED5 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/03/1416 March 2014Annual return made up to 13 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
12/03/1412 March 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRAHAM LESLIE EVANSView PDF
27/02/1427 February 2014DISS REQUEST WITHDRAWNView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company