CHURCHILL CHINA (UK) LIMITED

Address

CHURCHILL CHINA (UK) LIMITED
NO.1 MARLBOROUGH WAY
TUNSTALL
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST6 5NZ
Phone: 01782 577 566
Fax: 01782 524 355
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00270153
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1932 (84 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 4 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 151 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ann Basnett
27 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Adrian Botterell
26 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Stephen Brown
26 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sharon Heap
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David O'connor
6 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
James Roper
25 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Roper
6 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Paul Scragg
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Taylor
6 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
before 1 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CHURCHILL HOTELWARE LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

NO.1 MARLBOROUGH WAY
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST6 5NZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Aug 2013

MARLBOROUGH POTTERY HIGH STREET
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST6 5NZ
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jul 2013

NO.1 MARLBOROUGH WAY
TUNSTALL
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST6 5ED
GREAT BRITAIN
Changed 26 Jun 2013

MARLBOROUGH POTTERY MARLBOROUGH WAY
TUNSTALL
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST6 5ED
GREAT BRITAIN
Changed 18 Jun 2013

MARLBOROUGH POTTERY
HIGH STREET TUNSTALL
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 5NZ
Changed 12 Jun 2013

MARLBOROUGH WORKS
HIGH STREET
TUNSTALL,
STOKE ON TRENT ST6 5NZ
Changed 5 Jan 2007

MARLBOROUGH WORKS
HIGH ST,SANDYFORD
TUNSTALL,STOKE ON TRENT
ST6 5NZ
Changed 18 Aug 1994

ANCHOR POTTERY
BRIDGEWOOD STREET
LONGTON
STOKE ON TRENT ST3 1JJ
Changed 23 Dec 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.churchillchina.co.uk
www.churchillchina.productions
www.churchillchina.org
www.churchillchina.org.uk
www.churchillchina.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 2 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 7 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
151 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 77 times in the last few years