CHURCHILL COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 01244412



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
LYNCH FARM THE LYNCH KENSWORTH DUNSTABLE ENGLAND LU6 3QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2019

Next statement due by 31 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHURCHILL-CYRO COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED14 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/02/194 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/01/1914 January 201931/12/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 200View PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-08-31)
Cash in bank
£12.00k
Current assets
£45.41k
Fixed assets
£1.09k
Current creditors
£43.03k
Shareholders funds
£3.47k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company