CHURCHILL EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITED

Address

CHURCHILL EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITED
CHURCHILL GRANGE
CHURCHILL
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY10 3LZ
Phone: 0870 720 8000
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08167458
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £8,593 £6,435 £61
Debtors: £33,040 £22,250 £25,600
Creditors due within one year: £37,932 £28,811 £70,448
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,701 -£126 -£44,787
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,701 -£126 -£44,787
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Boot
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graham Smith
14 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

OPEN EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

CONCORDE HOUSE TRINITY PARK
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B37 7UQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.churchillexecutivesearch.co.uk
www.churchillexecutivesearch.org
www.churchillexecutivesearch.org.uk
www.churchillexecutivesearch.services
www.openexecutive.search
www.openexecutivesearch.org.uk
www.openexecutivesearch.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 15 Feb 2017 4
31 Oct 2015 18 Apr 2016 6
31 Oct 2014 29 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 12 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code