CHURCHILL PROPERTY GROUP (CORNWALL) LIMITED

Company number 05141573



Last updated 30 July 2018
Registered office address
UNIT C6 STATION YARD THAME OXON OX9 3UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 May 2019

Next statement due by 4 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEACHRIGHT LIMITED21 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/06/186 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/06/185 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/06/175 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Cash in bank
£3.72k
Current assets
£1.16m
Current creditors
£1.13m
Shareholders funds
£31.56k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company