CHURCHLANDS LIMITED

Company number 03428446



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
50 SPRINGFIELD ROAD HORSHAM ENGLAND RH12 2PD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2019

Next statement due by 29 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHURCHLANDS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED18 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/07/1917 July 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/04/2019 TO 31/03/2019View PDF
15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
25/02/1925 February 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034284460016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Cash in bank
£54.18k
Current assets
£57.90k
Fixed assets
£2.04m
Current creditors
£1.80m
Shareholders funds
£60.14k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company