CHURNGOLD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

CHURNGOLD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
ST ANDREWS HOUSE
SAINT ANDREWS ROAD
AVONMOUTH
BRISTOL
BS11 9DQ
Phone: 0117 916 0511
Phone: 0117 916 0510
Phone: 07769 269 315
Phone: 01633 267 628
Phone: 01633 266 884
Phone: 0117 900 7111
Phone: 0117 900 7100
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of roads and motorways

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Site preparation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01908306
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£15,816.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Ancell
27 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Martin Best
15 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Brown
27 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Richard Mccabe
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Robert Mead
23 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Roughley
2 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (BOS)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2011
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2003

Previous Company Names

CHURNGOLD GROUP LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

NORTHWAY
GLOUCESTER ROAD NORTH
FILTON
BRISTOL BS34 7QG
Changed 2 May 2001

NORTHWAY
GLOUCESTER ROAD NORTH
FILTON
BRISTOL BS12 7QG
Changed 16 Oct 1997

81A SHIRELAND ROAD
SMETHWICK
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B66 4QJ
Changed 27 Mar 1987

432 GLOUCESTER ROAD
HORFIELD
BRISTOL
BS7 8TX
Changed 16 Sep 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.churngoldconstruction.co.uk
www.churngoldconstruction.com
www.churngoldconstruction.net
www.churngoldconstruction.build
www.churngoldconstruction.construction
www.churngoldconstruction.site
www.churn.gold

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 13 Oct 2016 5
31 May 2015 21 Sep 2015 4
31 May 2014 1 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 21 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 10 Aug 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years