CHUU LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Sep 2012

Address

CHUU LIMITED
UNIT 14
AILSA STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 0LE
Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06873110
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
25 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jun 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2010
Filed on:
29 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Istvan Racz
31 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CHUU FOOD SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2011
WINE STATION LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT A3/A4 GREASBROUGH STREET
SPENCER BUSINESS PARK
ROTHERHAM
S YORKSHIRE
S60 1RF
Changed 15 Feb 2011

UNIT 5 MOORGATE BUS CENTRE
3 MOORGATE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 2EN
Changed 27 Apr 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years