C.I REALIZATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2014
Legal registered address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW

Company number
04053340
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNWILCO (822) LIMITED31 October 2000
CINTEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED24 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/07/1224 July 2012COMPANY NAME CHANGED CINTEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/07/12

View Document

24/07/1224 July 2012NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

06/07/126 July 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

06/07/126 July 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/07/126 July 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company