CIB LETTING GLASGOW LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Aug 2000

Address

CIB LETTING GLASGOW LIMITED
5 ST VINCENT PLACE
GLASGOW
G1 2DH
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manage real estate, fee or contract

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC185700
Incorporation Date:
12 May 1998
Dissolution Date:
18 Aug 2000
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 1999
Filed on:
24 Jun 1999
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Carpenter
26 Jun 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
26 Jun 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Ellis
26 Jun 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MACROCOM (490) LIMITED
Changed 21 May 1998

Previous Addresses

27 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7JF
Changed 3 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years