CIBITAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

CIBITAS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
CP HOUSE
OTTERSPOOL WAY
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 8JJ
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04782999
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£879.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Buxton
14 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Camp
21 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Alan Cockshaw
24 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Eric Lewis
11 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Stuart Mcloughlin
7 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Guy Parker
30 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Bernard Schreier
14 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CIBITAS LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2003
K & S (506) LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

CENTURY HOUSE 11 ST. PETER'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Dec 2012

CENTURY HOUSE 11 ST. PETERS SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Dec 2008

3 YORK STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2RW
Changed 31 Jul 2008

33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0BQ
Changed 6 Sep 2007

KNIGHT & SONS
THE BRAMPTON
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
ST5 0QW
Changed 23 Dec 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 15 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 3 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 14 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 27 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years