CIBRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Jun 2009

Address

CIBRE LIMITED
6 WOOD LANE
IVER NEATH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL0 0LL
Classification:

Manufacture soap & detergents, polishes etc.

Other building completion

Business & management consultancy

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03274746
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1996
Dissolution Date:
23 Jun 2009
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
28 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2007
Filed on:
13 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Brice
7 Feb 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FARNESE LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

72 LANGLEY PARK ROAD
IVER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL0 9QS
Changed 20 Sep 2005

6 WOOD LANE
IVER HEATH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL0 0LL
Changed 3 Oct 2001

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 13 Feb 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 28 Jan 2008 13
31 Dec 2005 30 Jan 2007 13
31 Dec 2004 28 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 20 Sep 2005 21
31 Dec 2002 1 Mar 2005 27

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years