CICONI LIMITED

Address

CICONI LIMITED
AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WARBOYS AIRFIELD WARBOYS
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 2SH
Classification:

Postal activities under universal service obligation

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03317992
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 18 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Glasper
13 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Elisabeth Glasper
13 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2002
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

STORK POSTAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 18 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ciconi.services
www.ciconi.active
www.ciconi.host
www.ciconi.data
www.ciconi.and
www.ciconi.management
www.ciconi.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 8 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 7 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 21 Sep 2012 4
31 May 2011 12 Sep 2011 4
31 May 2010 26 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years