CIFAS

Address

CIFAS
6TH FLOOR LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LT
(1,012 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02584687
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 229 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Beavis
18 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Blake
11 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kenneth Cherrett
26 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Simon Dukes
14 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jane Earl
8 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Haley
15 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Isle
12 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Heather Laing
18 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Mckee
8 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael O'neill
before 22 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Howard Rawstron
7 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Springer
7 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CREDIT INDUSTRY FRAUD AVOIDANCE SYSTEM
Changed 2 May 2000

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/01/2009 FROM
6TH FLOOR 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
Changed 13 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/12/2008 FROM
4TH FLOOR CENTRAL HOUSE
14 UPPER WOBURN PLACE
LONDON
WC1H 0NN
Changed 3 Dec 2008

4TH FLOOR TENNYSON HOUSE
159-165 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1N 5FD
Changed 1 Jul 2002

173-175 CLEVELAND STREET
LONDON
W1P 5PE
Changed 6 Apr 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £210,636.09
City of London
1 £1,069.39

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cifas.co.uk
www.cifas.com
www.cifas.services
www.cifas.business
www.cifas.support
www.cifas.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 2 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 5 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
229 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 62 times in the last few years