CIGNA EUROPEAN SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

CIGNA EUROPEAN SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
CHANCERY HOUSE FIRST FLOOR
ST. NICHOLAS WAY
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 1JB
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00199739
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1924 (93 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,137,150.00 on 21 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tim Buckley
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christine Butler
26 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Sebastien Hasle
3 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Alastair Watt
18 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

ERNEST LINSDELL LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

62 THREADNEEDLE STREET
LONDON
EC2R 8HP
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2013

4TH FLOOR
45 LONDON ROAD
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 9PY
Changed 23 Jun 2010

64-68 LONDON ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1LG
Changed 7 Feb 2007

2ND FLOOR TOWER HOUSE
38 TRINITY SQUARE
LONDON
EC3N 4JH
Changed 30 Apr 2002

GNA HOUSE, 8 LIME STREET, LONDON, EC3M 7NA
Changed 25 Jun 1999

USADER HOUSE, REIGATE, SURREY, RH2 8BL
Changed 11 Apr 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 10 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 8 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 20 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 131 times in the last few years