CILEX LAW SCHOOL LIMITED

Company number 01734484



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
COLLEGE HOUSE MANOR DRIVE, KEMPSTON BEDFORD BEDFORDSHIRE MK42 7AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 October 2019

Next statement due by 17 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

85310 - General secondary education

85421 - First-degree level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ILEX TUTORIAL SERVICES LIMITED18 November 1999
ILEX TUTORIAL COLLEGE LIMITED6 December 1999
ILEX TUTORIAL SERVICES LIMITED29 December 1999
ILEX TUTORIAL COLLEGE LIMITED27 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1513 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH BARRETTView PDF
18/02/1518 February 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS BARBARA CLAIRE HAMILTON-BRUCEView PDF
18/02/1518 February 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS MARY MANDY JANE LAVINView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company