CIMBAX LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

CIMBAX LTD
2 SHEEN ROAD
RICHMOND UPON THAMES
SURREY
TW9 1AE
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3189 2090
Phone: 020 3372 0500
Web:
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06307372
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£9,000.00 on 9 Aug 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
25 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2010
Filed on:
9 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Parry
28 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AX ENTERPRISES LTD
Changed 18 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

201 INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 1-6 YARMOUTH PLACE
LONDON
W1J 7BU
Changed 19 Apr 2010

FLAT 70 NAXUS BUILDINGS 4 HUTCHINGS STREET
LONDON
E14 8JR
Changed 18 Apr 2008

MARK THACKERAY, 2 LINGODELL
CLOSE, LAUGHTON EN LE MORTHEN
SHEFFIELD
YORKSHIRE
S25 1ZD
Changed 31 Mar 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 28 May 2010 10
31 Jul 2008 8 May 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years