CIMEX E-LEARNING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

CIMEX E-LEARNING LIMITED
40A STATION ROAD
UPMINSTER
ESSEX
RM14 2TR
(467 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07364690
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
1 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

17 Apr 2015

CIMEX E-LEARNING LIMITED (Company Number 07364690) Registered office: 40a Station Road, Upminster, Essex, RM14 2TR Principal trading address: Orchard Place, 1A Thornton Avenue, London, W4 1PL Notice is hereby given that a Final Meeting of the Members of Cimex e-learning Limited will be held at the offices of Aspect Plus Limited, 40a Station Road, Upminster, Essex, RM14 2TR on 12 June 2015 at 10.00 am to be followed at 10.30 am on the same day by a meeting of the creditors of the Company. The meetings are called pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving an account from the Liquidator explaining the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and to receive any explanation that they may consider necessary. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member or creditor. The following resolutions will be considered at the creditors’ meeting: That the Liquidator’s final report and receipts and payments account be approved and that the Liquidator receives his release. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be returned to the offices of Aspect Plus Limited, 40a Station Road, Upminster, Essex, RM14 2TR no later than 12.00 noon on the working day immediately before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 29 January 2014 Office Holder details: Darren Edwards, (IP No. 10350) of Aspect Plus Limited,40a Station Road, Upminster, Essex, RM14 2TR. For further details contact: Terry Harington, Email: terry@aspectplus.co.uk Tel: 01708 300170 Darren Edwards, Liquidator 10 April 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Monckton
25 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Dominic Sharpe
25 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FEATHER AND FUR ACCESSORIES LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

ORCHARD PLACE 1A THORNTON AVENUE
LONDON
W4 1PL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Feb 2014

THE OLDE BAKEHOUSE 156 WATLING STREET EAST
TOWCESTER
NN12 6DB
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cimexelearning.co.uk
www.cimexelearning.com
www.cimexelearning.services
www.cimexelearning.org.uk
www.cimexelearning.org
www.cimexelearning.support
www.cimexelearning.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 1 Jul 2013 12
31 Jul 2012 31 Jul 2012 0
30 Sep 2011 8 Mar 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years