CIMTEK UK LIMITED



Last updated 16 April 2020
Legal registered address
THE ST BOTOLPH BUILDING 138 HOUNDSDITCH LONDON EC3A 7AR

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2018
Cash in bank
£13.09k
Current assets
£67.81k
Fixed assets
£5.46k
Current creditors
£1.18m
Shareholders funds
£-1.11m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04533483
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2019

Next statement due by 24 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINMAR (623) LIMITED4 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

12/09/1912 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER SCORSE

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GREGORY MICHALKO

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company