CIMTEQ LIMITED



Legal registered address
7A WILKINSON BUSINESS PARK CLYWEDOG ROAD SOUTH WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WREXHAM WALES LL13 9AE
Company received £24,225 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£1.02m
Current assets
£1.71m
Current creditors
£809.04k
Shareholders funds
£758.62k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03495178
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 January 2020

Next statement due by 1 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELECTRONIC MAGIC LIMITED5 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/08/2013 August 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 034951780002

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

22/01/2022 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JAMES BRADDOCK

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD COTTER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CIMTEQ LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company