CINCH CONNECTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shireoaks Road Worksop Nottinghamshire S80 3HA

Company number
02178707
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2021

Next statement due by 28 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REFAL 186 LIMITED16 November 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with no updates

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CINCH CONNECTORS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company