CINDERS BARBECUES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Bentham Industrial Estate Bentham Lancaster LA2 7NB
Company received £16,740 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£31.05k
Current assets
£817.88k
Fixed assets
£625.98k
Current creditors
£159.30k
Shareholders funds
£1.15m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02306838
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROMPTREACH LIMITED30 December 1988
CINDERS BARBEQUES LIMITED8 February 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with no updates

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

26/06/2026 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

28/06/1928 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CINDERS BARBECUES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company