CINDIMAN LTD

Address

CINDIMAN LTD
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
(33,907 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06207653
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £4,400 £3,900
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,300 -£3,800
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,800 -£3,300
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Demelex Limited
2 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anna Vidal
30 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

IKOS RESEARCH LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

6 NEW CONCORDIA WHARF
MILL STREET
LONDON
SE1 2BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jan 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/05/2008 FROM
6 NEW CONCORDIA WHARF MILL STREET
---
---
LONDON
SE1 2BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 May 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/05/2008 FROM
IKOS RESEARCH LIMITED 4TH FLOOR
TOWERPOINT 44 NORTH ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 1YR
Changed 7 May 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cindiman.co.uk
www.cindiman.com
www.cindiman.support
www.cindiman.and
www.cindi.man
www.cindiman.org
www.cindiman.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 20 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 23 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 16 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 18 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 25 May 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months