CINEFLIX RIGHTS LIMITED

Address

CINEFLIX RIGHTS LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
1 LORENZO STREET
LONDON
WC1X 9DJ
Phone: 020 3179 5051
Phone: 020 3179 5050
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture distribution activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04437993
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 26 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chris Bonney
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Glen Salzman
18 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2013
NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA (AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR AND ON BEHALF OF EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2011
NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

CINEFLIX INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

1 LORENZO STREET
FIRST FLOOR
LONDON
WC1X 9DJ
Changed 12 Jun 2012

THE BARLEY MOW CENTRE
10 BARLEY MOW PASSAGE
LONDON
W4 4PH
Changed 22 May 2012

79 FORTESS ROAD
LONDON
NW5 1AG
Changed 12 Dec 2006

3 FITZHARDINGE STREET
LONDON
W1H 6EF
Changed 3 Jun 2005

72 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 7HG
Changed 10 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cineflixrights.co.uk
www.cineflixrights.video
www.cineflixrights.pictures
www.cineflixrights.community
www.cineflixrights.org.uk
www.cineflixrights.and
www.cineflixrights.music

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 23 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 17 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 11 Apr 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 18 Jan 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years