CINNAMON HOME LIMITED

Company number 05087239



Last updated 11 August 2014
Registered office address
UNITS 3-5 NEWHALL ROAD BUSINESS PARK 58 NEWHALL ROAD SHEFFIELD YORKSHIRE S9 2QD
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2014

Next statement due by 26 April 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CINNAMON HOMES LIMITED20 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/05/146 May 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
29/04/1429 April 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
08/04/148 April 2014Annual return made up to 29 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£146
Current assets
£146
Current creditors
£431
Shareholders funds
£-285
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company