CINQUE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 9 Pegasus Court, North Lane Aldershot England GU12 4QP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£462.27k
Current assets
£696.43k
Current creditors
£293.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04858623
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2021

Next statement due by 6 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
I.T.E. SERVICES LIMITED14 April 2005
CINQUE LIMITED23 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

08/02/218 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CINQUE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company