CINRAM LOGISTICS UK LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 15 Oct 2017)

Address

CINRAM LOGISTICS UK LIMITED
72 LONDON ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1NS
(182 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture distribution activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 15 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03360254
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,100,018.00 on 5 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 Aug 2017

CINRAM LOGISTICS UK LIMITED (Company Number 03360254) Nature of Business: Motion picture distribution activities Registered office: St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 1NS Principal trading address: Rabans Lane, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP19 8TS Date of Appointment: 10 August 2017 Names and Address of Administrators: Steven Leslie Smith (IP No. 6424) and Henry Nicholas Page (IP No. 12250) and Christopher Laughton (IP No. 6531) of Mercer & Hole, 72 London Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 1NS Further information can be obtained from Steven Leslie Smith, Henry Nicholas Page or Christopher Laughton, the Joint Administrators at Mercer & Hole, 72 London Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 1NS or the case mananger Manpreet Riat on 01727 869141 or email: manpreetriat@mercerhole.co.uk Ag LF50727 Pursuant to paragraph 46(2) (b) of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986 and Rule 2.19 of the Insolvency (Scotland) Rules 1986

Recently Filed Documents - 181 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Allan
10 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
James Brooks
10 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
3 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CINRAM OPERATIONS UK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 3 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

THE ENTERTAINMENT NETWORK LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

72 LONDON ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1NS
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Aug 2017

RABANS LANE
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8TS
Changed 10 Aug 2017

JOHN CARPENTER STREET, LONDON, EC4Y 0NH
Changed 8 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Jan 2017 13
31 Dec 2014 8 Mar 2016 15
31 Dec 2013 17 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 6 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 21 Feb 2013 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
181 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 71 times in the last few years